REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$9,364 (target)

11270 Dominica Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342

3 beds • 3 baths • 1895 sqft

$4,750,000

View on Zillow
Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -25.92% first-year return on $1016k initial cash invested.

-25.92%

Cash On Cash

0.63%

Cap Rate

0.1

DSCR

$9,364

Rent

-$21,939

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$4750k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$1016k

Downpayment

20%

$950k

Closing costs

1%

$47,500

Total Income

$9,364

Total Expenses

$31,303

Mortgage P&I

257%

$24,051

Property Taxes

26%

$2,405

Home Insurance

18%

$1,662

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$1,124

CapEx

4%

$375

Vacancy

3%

$281

Maintenance

4%

$375

Other

11%

$1,030

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis