REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,274 (target)

114 Shea St, Summerville, SC 29485

3 beds • 3 baths • 2195 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.18% first-year return on $90,027 initial cash invested.

-11.18%

Cash On Cash

3.96%

Cap Rate

0.66

DSCR

$2,274

Rent

-$839

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$429k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$90,027

Downpayment

20%

$85,740

Closing costs

1%

$4,287

Total Income

$2,274

Total Expenses

$3,113

Mortgage P&I

94%

$2,138

Property Taxes

10%

$232

Home Insurance

7%

$152

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$227

CapEx

5%

$114

Vacancy

6%

$136

Maintenance

5%

$114