REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

115 Koala Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403

3 beds • 2 baths • 1368 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -4.61% first-year return on $88,749 initial cash invested.

-4.61%

Cash On Cash

5.29%

Cap Rate

0.88

DSCR

$3,219

Rent

-$341

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$337k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$88,749

Downpayment

20%

$67,380

Closing costs

1%

$3,369

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,219

Total Expenses

$3,560

Mortgage P&I

53%

$1,697

Property Taxes

5%

$154

Home Insurance

4%

$122

HOA

1%

$41

Property Management

15%

$483

CapEx

4%

$129

4%

$129

Other

25%

$805

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis