Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -2.08% first-year return on $55,419 initial cash invested.
-2.08%
Cash On Cash
5.91%
Cap Rate
1
DSCR
$1,887
Rent
-$96
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$264k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$55,419
Downpayment
20%
$52,780
Closing costs
1%
$2,639
Total Income
$1,887
Total Expenses
$1,983
Mortgage P&I
69%
$1,301
Property Taxes
5%
$99
Home Insurance
5%
$93
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$189
CapEx
5%
$94
Vacancy
6%
$113
Maintenance
5%
$94
Other
0%
$0