REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,502 (target)

1165 Portola Valley Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

3 beds • 2 baths • 1916 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -9.68% first-year return on $93,114 initial cash invested.

-9.68%

Cash On Cash

4.27%

Cap Rate

0.72

DSCR

$2,502

Rent

-$751

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$443k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$93,114

Downpayment

20%

$88,680

Closing costs

1%

$4,434

Total Income

$2,502

Total Expenses

$3,253

Mortgage P&I

88%

$2,205

Property Taxes

10%

$240

Home Insurance

6%

$158

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$250

CapEx

5%

$125

Vacancy

6%

$150

Maintenance

5%

$125