REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,667 (target)

1179 Washington Dr, Moody, AL 35004

3 beds • 2 baths • 1470 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -6.75% first-year return on $53,130 initial cash invested.

-6.75%

Cash On Cash

5.26%

Cap Rate

0.84

DSCR

$1,667

Rent

-$299

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$253k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.8%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$53,130

Downpayment

20%

$50,600

Closing costs

1%

$2,530

Total Income

$1,667

Total Expenses

$1,966

Mortgage P&I

80%

$1,326

Property Taxes

6%

$92

Home Insurance

5%

$86

HOA

2%

$29

Property Management

10%

$167

CapEx

5%

$83

Vacancy

6%

$100

Maintenance

5%

$83