REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,253 (target)

11907 Ezekiel Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

3 beds • 3 baths • 1920 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.34% first-year return on $56,574 initial cash invested.

-7.34%

Cash On Cash

5%

Cap Rate

0.83

DSCR

$2,253

Rent

-$346

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$269k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$56,574

Downpayment

20%

$53,880

Closing costs

1%

$2,694

Total Income

$2,253

Total Expenses

$2,599

Mortgage P&I

60%

$1,355

Property Taxes

23%

$507

Home Insurance

4%

$96

HOA

2%

$55

Property Management

10%

$225

CapEx

5%

$113

Vacancy

6%

$135

Maintenance

5%

$113