Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.27% first-year return on $55,608 initial cash invested.
-4.27%
Cash On Cash
5.58%
Cap Rate
0.93
DSCR
$1,998
Rent
-$198
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$265k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$55,608
Downpayment
20%
$52,960
Closing costs
1%
$2,648
Total Income
$1,998
Total Expenses
$2,196
Mortgage P&I
67%
$1,330
Property Taxes
11%
$224
Home Insurance
6%
$122
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$200
CapEx
5%
$100
Vacancy
6%
$120
Maintenance
5%
$100
Other
0%
$0