Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Airbnb investment with a projected 8.68% first-year return on $66,783 initial cash invested.
8.68%
Cash On Cash
9.17%
Cap Rate
1.55
DSCR
$3,608
Rent
$483
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$232k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$66,783
Downpayment
20%
$46,460
Closing costs
1%
$2,323
Rehab
0%
$0
Furnishing
8%
$18,000
Cashflow
Total Income
$3,608
Total Expenses
$3,125
Mortgage P&I
32%
$1,148
Property Taxes
4%
$162
Home Insurance
2%
$84
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
15%
$541
CapEx
4%
$144
4%
$144
Other
25%
$902