REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,298 (target)

121 Sullivan Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

3 beds • 2 baths • 1844 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 1.8% first-year return on $92,592 initial cash invested.

1.8%

Cash On Cash

6.9%

Cap Rate

1.15

DSCR

$3,298

Rent

$139

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$355k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$92,592

Downpayment

20%

$71,040

Closing costs

1%

$3,552

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,298

Total Expenses

$3,159

Mortgage P&I

54%

$1,771

Property Taxes

3%

$112

Home Insurance

4%

$129

HOA

1%

$25

Property Management

12%

$396

CapEx

4%

$132

Vacancy

3%

$99

Maintenance

4%

$132

Other

11%

$363

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis