REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,656 (target)

122 Caperiole Pl, Fort Wayne, IN 46825

3 beds • 2 baths • 1358 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.49% first-year return on $71,760 initial cash invested.

2.49%

Cash On Cash

7.24%

Cap Rate

1.2

DSCR

$2,656

Rent

$149

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$256k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$71,760

Downpayment

20%

$51,200

Closing costs

1%

$2,560

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,656

Total Expenses

$2,507

Mortgage P&I

49%

$1,289

Property Taxes

8%

$211

Home Insurance

3%

$91

HOA

0%

$13

Property Management

12%

$319

CapEx

4%

$106

Vacancy

3%

$80

Maintenance

4%

$106

Other

11%

$292

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis