REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

1248 Bramley Ln, Deland, FL 32720

3 beds • 2 baths • 1836 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -6.95% first-year return on $95,259 initial cash invested.

-6.95%

Cash On Cash

4.55%

Cap Rate

0.78

DSCR

$3,670

Rent

-$552

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$368k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$95,259

Downpayment

20%

$73,580

Closing costs

1%

$3,679

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,670

Total Expenses

$4,222

Mortgage P&I

49%

$1,800

Property Taxes

13%

$459

Home Insurance

4%

$131

HOA

2%

$70

Property Management

15%

$550

CapEx

4%

$147

4%

$147

Other

25%

$918

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis