REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,246 (target)

1249 Lindale Ter, Azle, TX 76020

3 beds • 2 baths • 1090 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -0.31% first-year return on $62,793 initial cash invested.

-0.31%

Cash On Cash

6.47%

Cap Rate

1.07

DSCR

$2,246

Rent

-$16

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$213k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$62,793

Downpayment

20%

$42,660

Closing costs

1%

$2,133

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,246

Total Expenses

$2,262

Mortgage P&I

48%

$1,076

Property Taxes

15%

$347

Home Insurance

3%

$75

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$270

CapEx

4%

$90

Vacancy

3%

$67

Maintenance

4%

$90

Other

11%

$247

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis