REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,649 (target)

12709 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

3 beds • 3 baths • 1715 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.49% first-year return on $94,710 initial cash invested.

-10.49%

Cash On Cash

4.11%

Cap Rate

0.69

DSCR

$2,649

Rent

-$828

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$451k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$94,710

Downpayment

20%

$90,200

Closing costs

1%

$4,510

Total Income

$2,649

Total Expenses

$3,477

Mortgage P&I

85%

$2,241

Property Taxes

15%

$385

Home Insurance

6%

$159

HOA

0%

$4

Property Management

10%

$265

CapEx

5%

$132

Vacancy

6%

$159

Maintenance

5%

$132