REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,176 (target)

12716 Iroquois Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

3 beds • 2 baths • 1040 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.18% first-year return on $91,857 initial cash invested.

2.18%

Cash On Cash

6.8%

Cap Rate

1.17

DSCR

$3,176

Rent

$167

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$352k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$91,857

Downpayment

20%

$70,340

Closing costs

1%

$3,517

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,176

Total Expenses

$3,009

Mortgage P&I

54%

$1,700

Property Taxes

3%

$108

Home Insurance

4%

$122

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$381

CapEx

4%

$127

Vacancy

3%

$95

Maintenance

4%

$127

Other

11%

$349

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis