REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

1290 Binfield Dr, Forney, TX 75126

3 beds • 2 baths • 1901 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -15.31% first-year return on $79,948 initial cash invested.

-15.31%

Cash On Cash

2.14%

Cap Rate

0.37

DSCR

$2,770

Rent

-$1,020

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$295k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,948

Downpayment

20%

$58,998

Closing costs

1%

$2,950

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,770

Total Expenses

$3,790

Mortgage P&I

52%

$1,435

Property Taxes

31%

$862

Home Insurance

4%

$103

HOA

2%

$60

Property Management

15%

$416

CapEx

4%

$111

4%

$111

Other

25%

$692

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis