REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1302 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713

3 beds • 2 baths • 3466 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 6.86% first-year return on $23,793 initial cash invested.

6.86%

Cash On Cash

8.5%

Cap Rate

1.33

DSCR

$1,247

Rent

$136

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$113k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$23,793

Downpayment

20%

$22,660

Closing costs

1%

$1,133

Total Income

$1,247

Total Expenses

$1,111

Mortgage P&I

49%

$605

Property Taxes

8%

$103

Home Insurance

6%

$79

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$125

CapEx

5%

$62

Vacancy

6%

$75

Maintenance

5%

$62