REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1307 Hitherfield Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77498

3 beds • 2 baths • 1827 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Mid-Term investment with a projected 10.86% first-year return on $57,879 initial cash invested.

10.86%

Cash On Cash

10.01%

Cap Rate

1.69

DSCR

$2,996

Rent

$524

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$190k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$57,879

Downpayment

20%

$37,980

Closing costs

1%

$1,899

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,996

Total Expenses

$2,472

Mortgage P&I

31%

$940

Property Taxes

14%

$427

Home Insurance

2%

$66

HOA

1%

$19

Property Management

12%

$360

CapEx

4%

$120

Vacancy

3%

$90

Maintenance

4%

$120

Other

11%

$330

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis