REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,874 (target)

1309 Misty Way, Garland, TX 75040

3 beds • 2 baths • 1315 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -2.35% first-year return on $79,257 initial cash invested.

-2.35%

Cash On Cash

5.87%

Cap Rate

0.97

DSCR

$2,874

Rent

-$155

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$292k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,257

Downpayment

20%

$58,340

Closing costs

1%

$2,917

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,874

Total Expenses

$3,029

Mortgage P&I

51%

$1,468

Property Taxes

17%

$479

Home Insurance

4%

$105

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$345

CapEx

4%

$115

Vacancy

3%

$86

Maintenance

4%

$115

Other

11%

$316

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis