REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,586 (target)

1311 W Calle Libro Del Retrato, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

3 beds • 3 baths • 2010 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -13.82% first-year return on $73,479 initial cash invested.

-13.82%

Cash On Cash

3.27%

Cap Rate

0.55

DSCR

$1,586

Rent

-$846

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$350k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$73,479

Downpayment

20%

$69,980

Closing costs

1%

$3,499

Total Income

$1,586

Total Expenses

$2,432

Mortgage P&I

109%

$1,721

Property Taxes

11%

$173

Home Insurance

8%

$122

HOA

0%

$4

Property Management

10%

$159

CapEx

5%

$79

Vacancy

6%

$95

Maintenance

5%

$79