REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,757 (target)

1315 Northway Cir, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

3 beds • 2 baths • 2556 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 4.26% first-year return on $70,185 initial cash invested.

4.26%

Cash On Cash

7.9%

Cap Rate

1.28

DSCR

$2,757

Rent

$249

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$249k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$70,185

Downpayment

20%

$49,700

Closing costs

1%

$2,485

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,757

Total Expenses

$2,508

Mortgage P&I

46%

$1,276

Property Taxes

8%

$207

Home Insurance

3%

$88

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$331

CapEx

4%

$110

Vacancy

3%

$83

Maintenance

4%

$110

Other

11%

$303

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis