Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 1.42% first-year return on $69,975 initial cash invested.
1.42%
Cash On Cash
7.06%
Cap Rate
1.15
DSCR
$2,618
Rent
$83
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$248k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$69,975
Downpayment
20%
$49,500
Closing costs
1%
$2,475
Rehab
0%
$0
Furnishing
7%
$18,000
Cashflow
Total Income
$2,618
Total Expenses
$2,535
Mortgage P&I
48%
$1,268
Property Taxes
10%
$265
Home Insurance
3%
$80
HOA
1%
$31
Property Management
12%
$314
CapEx
4%
$105
Vacancy
3%
$79
Maintenance
4%
$105
Other
11%
$288