REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1325 Dorchester Dr, Norman, OK 73069

3 beds • 2 baths • 1745 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -11.43% first-year return on $82,869 initial cash invested.

-11.43%

Cash On Cash

3.28%

Cap Rate

0.55

DSCR

$2,301

Rent

-$789

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$309k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$82,869

Downpayment

20%

$61,780

Closing costs

1%

$3,089

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,301

Total Expenses

$3,090

Mortgage P&I

67%

$1,542

Property Taxes

14%

$332

Home Insurance

5%

$112

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$345

CapEx

4%

$92

4%

$92

Other

25%

$575

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis