Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.2% first-year return on $37,170 initial cash invested.
-11.2%
Cash On Cash
4.15%
Cap Rate
0.68
DSCR
$1,190
Rent
-$347
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$177k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$37,170
Downpayment
20%
$35,400
Closing costs
1%
$1,770
Total Income
$1,190
Total Expenses
$1,537
Mortgage P&I
76%
$899
Property Taxes
22%
$266
Home Insurance
5%
$62
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$119
CapEx
5%
$60
Vacancy
6%
$71
Maintenance
5%
$60
Other
0%
$0