REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

1335 S 860 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

3 beds • 2 baths • 1072 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -8.68% first-year return on $102k initial cash invested.

-8.68%

Cash On Cash

4.31%

Cap Rate

0.7

DSCR

$2,973

Rent

-$736

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$399k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$102k

Downpayment

20%

$79,800

Closing costs

1%

$3,990

Total Income

$2,973

Total Expenses

$3,709

Mortgage P&I

69%

$2,051

Property Taxes

3%

$91

Home Insurance

5%

$140

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$446

CapEx

4%

$119

4%

$119

Other

25%

$743

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis