Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.49% first-year return on $50,904 initial cash invested.
-8.49%
Cash On Cash
4.54%
Cap Rate
0.77
DSCR
$1,825
Rent
-$360
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$242k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$50,904
Downpayment
20%
$48,480
Closing costs
1%
$2,424
Total Income
$1,825
Total Expenses
$2,185
Mortgage P&I
65%
$1,187
Property Taxes
24%
$430
Home Insurance
5%
$94
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$182
CapEx
5%
$91
Vacancy
6%
$110
Maintenance
5%
$91
Other
0%
$0