REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

135 Mainsail Way, Spartanburg, SC 29302

3 beds • 2 baths • 1542 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -2.58% first-year return on $75,015 initial cash invested.

-2.58%

Cash On Cash

5.51%

Cap Rate

0.96

DSCR

$2,652

Rent

-$161

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$272k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$75,015

Downpayment

20%

$54,300

Closing costs

1%

$2,715

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,652

Total Expenses

$2,813

Mortgage P&I

49%

$1,302

Property Taxes

5%

$140

Home Insurance

4%

$98

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$398

CapEx

4%

$106

4%

$106

Other

25%

$663

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis