Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.23% first-year return on $63,378 initial cash invested.
-7.23%
Cash On Cash
4.69%
Cap Rate
0.8
DSCR
$1,902
Rent
-$382
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$302k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$63,378
Downpayment
20%
$60,360
Closing costs
1%
$3,018
Total Income
$1,902
Total Expenses
$2,284
Mortgage P&I
77%
$1,467
Property Taxes
11%
$209
Home Insurance
6%
$114
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$190
CapEx
5%
$95
Vacancy
6%
$114
Maintenance
5%
$95
Other
0%
$0