REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,395 (target)

1400 Dalarna Way, Turlock, CA 95382

3 beds • 2 baths • 1345 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.46% first-year return on $95,025 initial cash invested.

-10.46%

Cash On Cash

4.09%

Cap Rate

0.69

DSCR

$2,395

Rent

-$828

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$453k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$95,025

Downpayment

20%

$90,500

Closing costs

1%

$4,525

Total Income

$2,395

Total Expenses

$3,223

Mortgage P&I

94%

$2,251

Property Taxes

8%

$187

Home Insurance

7%

$161

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$240

CapEx

5%

$120

Vacancy

6%

$144

Maintenance

5%

$120