REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,758 (target)

1404 Springshire Ct, Raleigh, NC 27610

3 beds • 3 baths • 1690 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -2.1% first-year return on $85,200 initial cash invested.

-2.1%

Cash On Cash

5.82%

Cap Rate

0.98

DSCR

$2,758

Rent

-$149

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$320k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$85,200

Downpayment

20%

$64,000

Closing costs

1%

$3,200

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,758

Total Expenses

$2,907

Mortgage P&I

58%

$1,591

Property Taxes

8%

$225

Home Insurance

4%

$112

HOA

2%

$42

Property Management

12%

$331

CapEx

4%

$110

Vacancy

3%

$83

Maintenance

4%

$110

Other

11%

$303

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis