REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1412 Mahlow Dr, Longview, TX 75601

3 beds • 2 baths • 1458 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 7.98% first-year return on $41,370 initial cash invested.

7.98%

Cash On Cash

8.35%

Cap Rate

1.39

DSCR

$2,179

Rent

$275

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$197k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$41,370

Downpayment

20%

$39,400

Closing costs

1%

$1,970

Total Income

$2,179

Total Expenses

$1,904

Mortgage P&I

45%

$987

Property Taxes

13%

$280

Home Insurance

3%

$70

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$218

CapEx

5%

$109

Vacancy

6%

$131

Maintenance

5%

$109