REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,166 (target)

1429 Meandering Way, Garland, TX 75040

3 beds • 2 baths • 1586 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 0.97% first-year return on $76,590 initial cash invested.

0.97%

Cash On Cash

6.77%

Cap Rate

1.14

DSCR

$3,166

Rent

$62

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$279k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$76,590

Downpayment

20%

$55,800

Closing costs

1%

$2,790

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,166

Total Expenses

$3,104

Mortgage P&I

44%

$1,385

Property Taxes

17%

$544

Home Insurance

3%

$98

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$380

CapEx

4%

$127

Vacancy

3%

$95

Maintenance

4%

$127

Other

11%

$348

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis