REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,024 (target)

143 Liner Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

3 beds • 2 baths • 1350 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Long-Term investment with a projected 11.14% first-year return on $39,858 initial cash invested.

11.14%

Cash On Cash

8.95%

Cap Rate

1.5

DSCR

$2,024

Rent

$370

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$190k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$39,858

Downpayment

20%

$37,960

Closing costs

1%

$1,898

Total Income

$2,024

Total Expenses

$1,654

Mortgage P&I

47%

$944

Property Taxes

6%

$118

Home Insurance

3%

$67

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$202

CapEx

5%

$101

Vacancy

6%

$121

Maintenance

5%

$101