REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,224 (target)

14420 Iroquois Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

3 beds • 2 baths • 1445 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -5.68% first-year return on $72,072 initial cash invested.

-5.68%

Cash On Cash

5.07%

Cap Rate

0.86

DSCR

$2,224

Rent

-$341

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$343k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$72,072

Downpayment

20%

$68,640

Closing costs

1%

$3,432

Total Income

$2,224

Total Expenses

$2,565

Mortgage P&I

75%

$1,679

Property Taxes

9%

$190

Home Insurance

5%

$119

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$222

CapEx

5%

$111

Vacancy

6%

$133

Maintenance

5%

$111