REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,992 (target)

1445 Chapel Dr, York, PA 17404

3 beds • 3 baths • 2212 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -1.73% first-year return on $72,282 initial cash invested.

-1.73%

Cash On Cash

6.11%

Cap Rate

1.03

DSCR

$2,992

Rent

-$104

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$344k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$72,282

Downpayment

20%

$68,840

Closing costs

1%

$3,442

Total Income

$2,992

Total Expenses

$3,096

Mortgage P&I

57%

$1,707

Property Taxes

17%

$508

Home Insurance

3%

$102

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$299

CapEx

5%

$150

Vacancy

6%

$180

Maintenance

5%

$150