REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,877 (target)

145 Hacienda Dr, Bullhead City, AZ 86429

3 beds • 2 baths • 1443 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -9.34% first-year return on $79,296 initial cash invested.

-9.34%

Cash On Cash

4.24%

Cap Rate

0.72

DSCR

$1,877

Rent

-$617

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$378k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,296

Downpayment

20%

$75,520

Closing costs

1%

$3,776

Total Income

$1,877

Total Expenses

$2,494

Mortgage P&I

99%

$1,857

Property Taxes

1%

$15

Home Insurance

7%

$133

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$188

CapEx

5%

$94

Vacancy

6%

$113

Maintenance

5%

$94