REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,784 (target)

1460 Terrace Dr, Bullhead City, AZ 86442

3 beds • 2 baths • 1394 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.1% first-year return on $56,238 initial cash invested.

-4.1%

Cash On Cash

5.42%

Cap Rate

0.92

DSCR

$1,784

Rent

-$192

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$268k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$56,238

Downpayment

20%

$53,560

Closing costs

1%

$2,678

Total Income

$1,784

Total Expenses

$1,976

Mortgage P&I

74%

$1,312

Property Taxes

6%

$107

Home Insurance

5%

$94

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$178

CapEx

5%

$89

Vacancy

6%

$107

Maintenance

5%

$89