REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,584 (target)

147 Oliver Dr, Dallas, GA 30132

3 beds • 4 baths • 2442 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 0.7% first-year return on $99,060 initial cash invested.

0.7%

Cash On Cash

6.46%

Cap Rate

1.11

DSCR

$3,584

Rent

$58

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$386k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$99,060

Downpayment

20%

$77,200

Closing costs

1%

$3,860

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,584

Total Expenses

$3,526

Mortgage P&I

52%

$1,878

Property Taxes

8%

$285

Home Insurance

4%

$136

HOA

0%

$9

Property Management

12%

$430

CapEx

4%

$143

Vacancy

3%

$108

Maintenance

4%

$143

Other

11%

$394

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis