REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,630 (target)

1475 Upland Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

3 beds • 2 baths • 956 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -0.11% first-year return on $78,438 initial cash invested.

-0.11%

Cash On Cash

6.35%

Cap Rate

1.07

DSCR

$2,630

Rent

-$7

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$288k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$78,438

Downpayment

20%

$57,560

Closing costs

1%

$2,878

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,630

Total Expenses

$2,637

Mortgage P&I

54%

$1,424

Property Taxes

8%

$218

Home Insurance

4%

$101

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$316

CapEx

4%

$105

Vacancy

3%

$79

Maintenance

4%

$105

Other

11%

$289

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis