Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.2% first-year return on $99,477 initial cash invested.
-7.2%
Cash On Cash
4.76%
Cap Rate
0.81
DSCR
$2,986
Rent
-$597
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$474k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$99,477
Downpayment
20%
$94,740
Closing costs
1%
$4,737
Total Income
$2,986
Total Expenses
$3,583
Mortgage P&I
78%
$2,326
Property Taxes
11%
$315
Home Insurance
6%
$166
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$299
CapEx
5%
$149
Vacancy
6%
$179
Maintenance
5%
$149
Other
0%
$0