REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,202 (target)

1482 E Walnut Avenue, Tulare, CA 93274

3 beds • 2 baths • 1695 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 5.38% first-year return on $81,189 initial cash invested.

5.38%

Cash On Cash

7.76%

Cap Rate

1.34

DSCR

$3,202

Rent

$364

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$301k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$81,189

Downpayment

20%

$60,180

Closing costs

1%

$3,009

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,202

Total Expenses

$2,838

Mortgage P&I

45%

$1,455

Property Taxes

6%

$190

Home Insurance

3%

$105

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$384

CapEx

4%

$128

Vacancy

3%

$96

Maintenance

4%

$128

Other

11%

$352

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis