REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,049 (target)

1491 Fairhill Ct, Xenia, OH 45385

3 beds • 2 baths • 1520 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -15.69% first-year return on $67,011 initial cash invested.

-15.69%

Cash On Cash

3.1%

Cap Rate

0.52

DSCR

$2,049

Rent

-$876

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$319k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$67,011

Downpayment

20%

$63,820

Closing costs

1%

$3,191

Total Income

$2,049

Total Expenses

$2,925

Mortgage P&I

78%

$1,598

Property Taxes

21%

$421

Home Insurance

6%

$114

HOA

13%

$260

Property Management

10%

$205

CapEx

5%

$102

Vacancy

6%

$123

Maintenance

5%

$102