REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,766 (target)

15-2702 Maikoiko St, Pahoa, HI 96778

3 beds • 2 baths • 1008 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 5.43% first-year return on $69,345 initial cash invested.

5.43%

Cash On Cash

8.33%

Cap Rate

1.33

DSCR

$2,766

Rent

$314

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$245k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.8%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$69,345

Downpayment

20%

$48,900

Closing costs

1%

$2,445

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,766

Total Expenses

$2,452

Mortgage P&I

46%

$1,273

Property Taxes

5%

$151

Home Insurance

3%

$87

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$332

CapEx

4%

$111

Vacancy

3%

$83

Maintenance

4%

$111

Other

11%

$304

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis