REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,432 (target)

15 Lilypond Ct, Aiken, SC 29803

3 beds • 2 baths • 2081 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -3.3% first-year return on $71,736 initial cash invested.

-3.3%

Cash On Cash

5.72%

Cap Rate

0.96

DSCR

$2,432

Rent

-$197

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$342k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$71,736

Downpayment

20%

$68,320

Closing costs

1%

$3,416

Total Income

$2,432

Total Expenses

$2,629

Mortgage P&I

70%

$1,704

Property Taxes

3%

$70

Home Insurance

5%

$122

HOA

4%

$100

Property Management

10%

$243

CapEx

5%

$122

Vacancy

6%

$146

Maintenance

5%

$122