REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

1503 Tiffany Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

3 beds • 2 baths • 1652 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -3.69% first-year return on $78,060 initial cash invested.

-3.69%

Cash On Cash

5.34%

Cap Rate

0.91

DSCR

$2,720

Rent

-$240

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$286k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$78,060

Downpayment

20%

$57,200

Closing costs

1%

$2,860

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,720

Total Expenses

$2,960

Mortgage P&I

52%

$1,403

Property Taxes

6%

$151

Home Insurance

4%

$100

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$408

CapEx

4%

$109

4%

$109

Other

25%

$680

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis