REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,154 (target)

1505 Forsythe Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

3 beds • 2 baths • 2268 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -0.35% first-year return on $58,338 initial cash invested.

-0.35%

Cash On Cash

6.21%

Cap Rate

1.07

DSCR

$2,154

Rent

-$17

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$278k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$58,338

Downpayment

20%

$55,560

Closing costs

1%

$2,778

Total Income

$2,154

Total Expenses

$2,171

Mortgage P&I

62%

$1,346

Property Taxes

8%

$165

Home Insurance

5%

$100

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$215

CapEx

5%

$108

Vacancy

6%

$129

Maintenance

5%

$108