REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1514 Franklin Dale Cv, Collierville, TN 38017

3 beds • 3 baths • 2003 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 0.27% first-year return on $94,209 initial cash invested.

0.27%

Cash On Cash

6.4%

Cap Rate

1.09

DSCR

$3,372

Rent

$21

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$363k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$94,209

Downpayment

20%

$72,580

Closing costs

1%

$3,629

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,372

Total Expenses

$3,351

Mortgage P&I

53%

$1,778

Property Taxes

9%

$296

Home Insurance

4%

$130

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$405

CapEx

4%

$135

Vacancy

3%

$101

Maintenance

4%

$135

Other

11%

$371

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis