REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1514 King St, Columbia, SC 29205

3 beds • 2 baths • 1421 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -2.61% first-year return on $83,814 initial cash invested.

-2.61%

Cash On Cash

5.58%

Cap Rate

0.97

DSCR

$3,488

Rent

-$182

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$313k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$83,814

Downpayment

20%

$62,680

Closing costs

1%

$3,134

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,488

Total Expenses

$3,670

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,499

Property Taxes

11%

$386

Home Insurance

3%

$110

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$523

CapEx

4%

$140

4%

$140

Other

25%

$872

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis