REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,643 (target)

1518 OVERLOOK CV, San Antonio, TX 78245

3 beds • 3 baths • 1773 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -2.46% first-year return on $75,750 initial cash invested.

-2.46%

Cash On Cash

5.83%

Cap Rate

0.96

DSCR

$2,643

Rent

-$155

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$275k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$75,750

Downpayment

20%

$55,000

Closing costs

1%

$2,750

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,643

Total Expenses

$2,798

Mortgage P&I

52%

$1,384

Property Taxes

15%

$387

Home Insurance

4%

$96

HOA

1%

$32

Property Management

12%

$317

CapEx

4%

$106

Vacancy

3%

$79

Maintenance

4%

$106

Other

11%

$291

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis