REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,556 (target)

1557 N Caddy Ln, Wichita, KS 67212

3 beds • 3 baths • 2749 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -4.51% first-year return on $79,740 initial cash invested.

-4.51%

Cash On Cash

5.21%

Cap Rate

0.87

DSCR

$2,556

Rent

-$300

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$294k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,740

Downpayment

20%

$58,800

Closing costs

1%

$2,940

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,556

Total Expenses

$2,856

Mortgage P&I

58%

$1,475

Property Taxes

14%

$352

Home Insurance

4%

$103

HOA

2%

$57

Property Management

12%

$307

CapEx

4%

$102

Vacancy

3%

$77

Maintenance

4%

$102

Other

11%

$281

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis